Fares
Bus fares & tickets
Pay the driver on board by contactless or cash. No booking needed. Returns to Pride Park from £5.00.
Fare calculator
What will it cost?
Add everyone in your group to see the total for the day.
Ticket
Who's going?
Adult £6.00Everyone else.
Student / Concession £5.00ENCTS pass holders, or students showing a valid college or university pass.
Child £4.00Aged 18 and under.
Your matchday total
£16.00
3 people, return to Pride Park from Mickleover.
- 2 × Adult£12.00
- 1 × Child£4.00
Pay the driver on board by contactless or cash. No booking needed.
Return to Pride Park
| From | Adult | Student / Concession | Child |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mickleover | £6.00 | £5.00 | £4.00 |
| Mackworth | £5.00 | £4.00 | £3.00 |
| Markeaton / Darley | £5.00 | £4.00 | £3.00 |
Single to Pride Park
| From | Adult | Student / Concession | Child |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mickleover | £3.50 | £3.00 | £2.50 |
| Mackworth | £3.00 | £2.50 | £2.00 |
| Markeaton / Darley | £3.00 | £2.50 | £2.00 |
Shorter journeys · singles
| From | Adult | Student / Concession | Child |
|---|---|---|---|
| Within Mickleover | £2.30 | £2.00 | £1.50 |
| Mickleover and Mackworth | £2.30 | £2.00 | £1.50 |
| Mickleover and Markeaton / Darley | £3.00 | £2.50 | £2.00 |
| Mackworth and Markeaton / Darley | £2.30 | £2.00 | £1.50 |
For local hops along the route that don't go to the stadium.
Adult fares
Everyone else.
Student / Concession fares
ENCTS pass holders, or students showing a valid college or university pass.
Child fares
Aged 18 and under.
Not accepted
Derbyshire Wayfarer, b-line tickets and Spectrum tickets are not valid on the DC1.